No of Meetings in Region: 464

No of Groups in Region: 454

9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
D
Burwood Sun
Weldon St, Burwood, NSW, 2134
corner of Wyatt Place
 Map
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
D,JT
Kincumber Sun
Neighbourhood Centre
20 Kincumber St, Kincumber, NSW, 2251
 Map
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
D,SC
Armidale Sunday Spritual Concepts
Neighbourhood Centre
129 Rusden St, Armidale, NSW, 2350
 Map
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
C
Byron Bay Sunday Unity
Youth Activity Centre
1 Gilmore crescent cnr Lawson St, Byron Bay, NSW, 2481
Behind Byron Library
 Map
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
D,W
Enter via back of building
SA Women In recovery
Hamra Centre Library
1 Brooker Terrace, Adelaide, SA, 5033
 Map
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
D
Avalon Sun Literature Discussion
Avalon Recreation Centre
59A Old Barrenjoey Rd, Avalon, NSW, 2107
 Map
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
D
Ballina Sun ID
St Marys Anglican Church Hall
Norton St, Ballina, NSW, 2478
 Map
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
O,D
Essendon Sunday
Community Centre
1 Emerald St, Melbourne, VIC, 3040
 Map
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
D
Paddington Sun FOUNDATIONS OF RECOVERY
Ithaca Hall
95 Enoggera Terrace, Paddington, QLD, 4059
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
D
Manly Sun STEPS
Manly Library
Market Lane, Manly, NSW, 2095
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
B,WC,YP
Prahran Sunday 'Youth in Recovery'
Gahan Centre
cnr Greville and Grattan St, Melbourne, VIC, 3181
 Map
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
D
Sunday Spiritual Concepts
Soul Cafe
cnr of Hunter Street and Watt Street, Newcastle, NSW, 2300
level 2, above Westpac
 Map
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
O
Parenting In Recovery
Mudgeeraba Presbyterian Church,
319 Mudgeeraba Road, Mudgeeraba, QLD, 4213
 Map
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
D
Regime reduction Sharing
Adelaide Sun Men's Healing & Recovery
Hutt St Library
235 Hutt St, Adelaide, SA, 5000
 Map
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
C,SD,WC
1 hour + 15 meditation (Closed - addicts only)
St Kilda 'Conscious Contact' Meditation Meeting
St Marys Church
208 Dandenong Road (Cnr Westbury Street), Melbourne, VIC, 3183
Pottery Room
 Map
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
D
Newtown Sun STEPS AND TRADITIONS
Newtown Neighbourhood Centre
King Street, Newtown, NSW, 2042
 Map
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
D,WC
Nimbin Sun
Back room Environment Centre
56 Cullen St, Nimbin, NSW, 2480
 Map
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
C,D
Bacchus Marsh Sunday (Closed Meeting)
515 Camerons Rd, Melbourne, VIC, 3340
 Map
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Tewantin
Uniting Church Hall
corner Poinciana and Werin St, Tewantin, QLD, 4565
 Map
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
F
Woodridge Farsi جلسه فارسی زبان بریزبن
Adult Education Room, Rear St Pauls School
St Pauls Drive, Woodridge, QLD, 4114
Off Jean Street
 Map
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
D
Caboolture Sun
Salvation Army church hall
8 Grout Street, Caboolture, QLD, 4510
 Map
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
JT
Iluka Sunday
Iluka Scout Hall
Spencer Street, Iluka, NSW, 2466
 Map
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
D
New Farm Sun SPIRITUAL CONCEPTS
Sands Building
505 Bowen Tce, Brisbane, QLD, 4005
 Map
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
D
Glebe Sun Just For Today
The old fire station
115 Mitchell St,, Glebe, NSW, 2037
 Map
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
D
Bulli Sun SPIRITUAL
Bulli Library Resource Centre
323 Princes Hwy, Bulli, NSW, 2518
 Map
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
WC
Contact Rosalinda 0427 016 733
Castlemaine Sunday
Salvation Army Hall
47 Kennedy St (North of Train Station), Castlemaine, VIC, 3450
 Map
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM
O,D,WC
Burleigh Heads Sun We Do Recover
Anglican Hall
14 Park Ave, QLD, 4220
small hall
 Map
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
D
Coffs Harbour Sun ID
Neighbourhood Centre, Coffs Community Village
Earl Street, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2450
 Map
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
O,D,St
Byron Bay Sun Steps and Traditions
Suffolk Park Community Hall
Clifford St & Alcorn St, Suffolk Park, NSW, 2481
 Map
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
KURRI KURRI SUNDAY
Senior Citizens Hall
Cnr Barton st and Hampton st, KURRI KURRI., NSW, 2327
 Map
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
D
Richardson Sunday afternoon
Richardson Community House
33 Pritchard Circuit, Canberra, ACT, 2905
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
D
Balmain Sun SPEAKER
Hannaford Seniors Centre
608 Darling Street. Corner of Nelson Street., Balmain, NSW, 2039
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
O,D,GLBTI,WC
GLBT
Anglican Church Hall
73 Salerno St, QLD, 4217
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
D
NA @ the Bay
Saint Andrews by the Sea
92 Jetty Rd, Adelaide, SA, 5045
Back Hall. Enter and park behind Church via Chapel St
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
D,W
Women Do Recover - Literature Study
Merthyr Croquet Club
Dixon St, Brisbane, QLD, 4059
New Farm Park
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
D,LC
Cremorne Sun LIVING CLEAN
St Peters Church
Corner of Winnie St and Gerard Lane, Cremorne, NSW, 2090
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
D
Dee Why Sun STEPS & TRADITIONS
Senior Citizen's Centre
34 Howard Ave, Dee Why, NSW, 2099
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
JT
Just for Today/Topic/Suggestions
Wesley Church
58 Melville St, Hobart, TAS, 7000
Upstairs meeting room
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
D,St,WC
Footscray Sunday Steps Meeting
St Andrew's Uniting Church
cnr Geelong Rd & Barkly St Melways (42,B4), Melbourne, VIC, 3011
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
D
Mooloolaba Sun
Uniting Church Hall
6 Meta Street, Mooloolaba, QLD, 4557
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
D,M
Newtown Sun MENS MEETING
Brown Street Library (upstairs at back)
8-10 Brown St,, Newtown, NSW, 2042
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
SD,St
St Peters Sun STEPS/SPEAKER
St Peters Town Hall
Unwins Bridge Rd and Swain St, St Peters, NSW, 2044
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
D
Wentworthville Sun First 90 Days
Northside Clinic
23-27 Lytton Street, Wentworthville, NSW, 2145
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
D
Logan City Sunday
Adult Education Room
Saint Paul's Drive, Woodridge, QLD, 4114
 Map
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
D,WC
Northcote Sunday 'How I Work My Program Today'
Jika Jika Community Centre
Plant St - Melways (30,F10), Melbourne, VIC, 3070
 Map
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
CS,WC
Subiaco Sun Newcomers
Salvation Army Building
323 Barker Rd, Subiaco, WA, 6904
 Map
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
D,JT,WC
Terrigal Sun Action in Recovery
Terrigal Rotary Hall
60 Duffys Rd, Terrigal, NSW, 2260
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
D,JT
Bondi Junction Sun
Waverley Art School
138 Bondi Rd, Bondi, NSW, 2026
Upstairs
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Kingswood Sun
Wentworth D&A; Centre
Corner of Summerset St and Great Western Highway Entrance on Summerset St, Kingswood, NSW, 2747
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D,WC
Dromana Sunday
Community House
15 Gibson Street - Melways (159,J6), Melbourne, VIC, 3936
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D,WC
East Ringwood Sunday
Maroondah Social Health Centre (Log Cabin)
75 Patterson St - Melways (50,C7), Melbourne, VIC, 3135
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
D,JT,WC,LC
St Kilda Sunday 'Living Clean'
Betty Day Centre (rear of)
67 Argyle (enter Bath St off Inkerman) Melways (2P,F7), Melbourne, VIC, 3182
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
D
Payneham Sun WHY ARE WE HERE?
Community Centre
374 Payneham Road, Payneham, SA, 5070
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Tamworth Sun
Salvation Army Hall
328 Goonoo Goonoo Rd, South Tamworth, NSW, 2340
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Yarrawonga Sunday
St Andrews
Cnr Piper and Tom Street, Yarrawonga, VIC, 3730
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D,WC
Cranbourne Sunday
Cranbourne Community House
51 Valepark Crescent. Corner of Fairbairn Rd - Melways (133, G4), Melbourne, VIC, 3977
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D
Tuncurry Sun Just for Today
Forster Tuncurry Community College
Corner of Lake Street and Manning Lane., Tuncurry, NSW, 2428
 Map
7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
JT,WC
East Sydney Mornings
St Pauls Lutheran Church
Stanley St, East Sydney, NSW, 2000
 Map
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM
O,D,WC
In the park
Mick Shamburg Park
The Esplanade, Miami, QLD, 4220
corner of Kelly Ave
 Map
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
D,WC
Lismore Mon
Seventh Day Adventist Church
44 Uralba St, Lismore, NSW, 2480
at rear, enter and park via Shepherd Lane, basement
 Map
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
D
Mooloolaba Mon - Living the Program
Uniting Church Hall
6 Meta St, Mooloolaba, QLD, 4557
 Map
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
O,St
Urunga Steps 1,2,3
Urunga Sail Training Club
Bellingen St, Urunga, NSW, 2455
Corner of River St
 Map
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
D,W,WC
Geelong 'Lotus Meeting' (Womens)
Baptist Church
3 Aberdeen St - Melways (451, K4), Geelong, VIC, 3220
 Map
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
D
Wentworthville Mon
Behind Uniting Church
115 Station St, Wentworthville, NSW, 2145
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
D
Byron Bay Mon Hour of Hope
Holy Parish Hall
19 Ruskin St, Byron Bay, NSW, 2481
Corner of Tennyson & Ruskin St
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
BT
Dee Why Mon
St David's Uniting Church Centre
St David Avenue, Dee Why, NSW, 2099
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
D,WC
East Sydney Mon
St Paul's Lutheran Church Hall
Stanley St, East Sydney, NSW, 2000
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
D,WC
Footscray Monday Noon meeting
St Andrew's Uniting Church
cnr Geelong Rd & Barkly St Melways (42,B4), Melbourne, VIC, 3011
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
O,B,CS,D
Child friendly, Children's play area
Dandenong Monday
55 James St, Melbourne, VIC, 3175
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
B,D,JT
Richmond Monday
The Vaucluse, behind St Ignatius Church (2H,A8)
326 Church St, Melbourne, VIC, 3121
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
D,WC
Newcastle Mon
Mckenzie Day Centre, Wesley Mission
16 Wood St, Newcastle, NSW, 2300
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
O,CS,D
North Perth
Beatty Park Pavillion
Next to 219 Charles St, Perth, WA, 6006
cnr Emmerson and Charles Sts (just north of Vincent St) 12min walk from Leederville Station
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
D
Ulladulla Mon
Community Services Building
78 Vincent St, Ulladulla, NSW, 2539
 Map
12:15 PM - 1:45 PM
O,JT
Fortitude Valley Mon Traditions
Trinity Centre in "Orange Room"
9 Church St -, Brisbane, QLD, 4006
 Map
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
D
Woden Mon
Directions ACT
Level 6 Cosmopolitan Centre (Woden Square), Canberra, ACT, 2606
 Map
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
D,WC
Drug replacement sharing allowed. Enter at corner of Pitt and Franklin Sts.
Adelaide Mon Survivors
Bethlehem church
170 flinders Street, Adelaide, SA, 5000
 Map
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
D
Hamilton Mon STEPS
Salvation Army Hall
67 Cleary St, Hamilton, NSW, 2303
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
SD
This is a 1 hour meeting with a speaker for the first 15 minutes on How I Work My Program Today followed by a chaired meeting with an emphasis ion the newcomer
Bondi Junction Mon HOW I WORK MY PROGRAM TODAY
The Crypt, Holy Cross Church
15 Adelaide St, Bondi Junction, NSW, 2022
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
St
Step
Surf Club
Bay St, Byron Bay, NSW, 2481
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
O,D,WC
Coolangatta Mon STEPS
Uniting Church
McLean St, Coolangatta, QLD, 4225
corner of Lanham St
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
D,M
Dee Why Mon Men's Meeting
Dee Why Senior Citizens Centre
34 Howard Avenue, Dee Why, NSW, 2099
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
W
Monday 6pm JFT Womens
St Johns Centre & Church Office
132 St John's Road, Glebe, NSW, 2037
walk through gate in community garden off St Johns Rd
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
D,JT
Merriwa Mon
Jenolan Way Community Centre
16 Jenolan Way, Merriwa, WA, 6030
 Map
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM
O,B,D,W
Brunswick Monday 'Women's Meeting'
St Ambrose Church
287 Sydney Road, Melbourne, VIC, 3056
 Map
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
O,D,St
Ballarat Monday 'Steps Meeting'
37 - 39 Peel St South, Ballarat, VIC, 3350
 Map
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
D
Campbelltown Mon
Maryfields Day Recovery Centre
Narellan Rd, Campbelltown, NSW, 2560
 Map
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
JT
Holland Park Mon
Uniting Church Hall
1002 Logan Rd, Holland Park West, QLD, 4121
Holland Park West
 Map
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
O,CS,LC
Inglewood mon
Child Health Centre
cnr Beuafort Street & Ninth Ave, Inglewood, WA, 6052
Entry off carpark at rear of building
 Map
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
D
Manly Gratitude
Salvation Army
59 Pittwater Rd, Manly, NSW, 2095
 Map
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,JT
Taree Mon
St Marys Church Hall
73 Albert Street, Taree, NSW, 2430
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
B
Armidale Mon Beginners Meeting
Kent House
141 Faulkner St, Armidale, NSW, 2350
Garden Room
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D,SD
Bangalow Mon
Church Hall
Ashton St, Bangalow, NSW, 2476
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,B,WC
Burleigh Heads Mon BEGINNERS
Anglican Hall
14 Park Ave, Burleigh Heads, QLD, 4220
small hall
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D,M
Mens Mondays
3 Maranoa St, Cairns, QLD, 4870
building at back of shed
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,LC
Caroline Springs 'Living Clean'
Brookside Community Centre
17-20 Federation Way, Caroline Springs, VIC, 3023
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
St
Double Bay Mon STEPS
Uniting Church
Corner of Transvaal St & Cross St, Double Bay, NSW, 2028
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
BT,WC
Box Hill Basic Text Study
St Peter's Anglican Church
1030 Whitehorse Rd, Melways (47,E9)(rear St Peter's Anglican church), VIC, 2765
at rear
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Erskineville Mon RECOVERY
Erskineville Town Hall
104 Erskineville Rd, Erskineville, NSW, 2043
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Geelong Usual Suspects
Centenary Hall
1-15 Cox Rd, Geelong, VIC, 3214
(melways 432, A10)
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D,St
Geraldton Mon Steps & Traditions
Catholic Centre
11 Maitland St, Geraldton, WA, 6530
corner of Cathedral Ave and Maitland St
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
D
Glebe Mon TOPIC
Community Hall
113 Mitchell St, Glebe, NSW, 2037
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Granville Mon STEPS AND TRADITIONS
Salvation Army Hall
Corner of Victoria St and Good St, Granville, NSW, 2142
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
D,JT,WC
Green Point Mon
Green Point Community Centre
96 Koolang Rd, Green Point, NSW, 2251
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Jindabyne Mon
Jindabyne Neighborhood Centre
Snowy River Avenue (opp Mitre 10), Jindabyne, NSW, 2627
Opposite Mitre 10
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D,St
Katoomba Mon STEPS
Neighbourhood Centre
8 Station St, Katoomba, NSW, 2780
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D,WC
St Kilda Monday
Community Health Centre (Entry at Rear)
18 Mitford St, Melbourne, VIC, 3182
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D,GLBTI
Gay, Lesbian, Bisexual, Transgender, Intersex, Queer (NA Literature Meeting)
Melbourne Monday LGBTI
City Contact Centre
15 McKillop Street, Melbourne, VIC, 3011
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Mona Vale Mon ID Recovery
Sacred Heart School
1 Keenan St, Mona Vale, NSW, 2103
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Mooloolaba Mon STEPS
Uniting Church Hall
6 Meta St, Mooloolaba, QLD, 4557
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Moruya Mon
Southern Life Church
2837 Princes Hwy., Moruya, NSW, 2537
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Nowra Mon
Oolong House
11 Junction St, Nowra, NSW, 2541
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Port Macquarie Mon GRATITUDE
Church
144 Horton St, Port Macquarie, NSW, 2444
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,WC
Southport Mon TRADITIONS
Community Centre
Lawson Street, Southport, QLD, 4215
Room G4, downstairs
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
What Works
Thebarton Community Centre
South Rd, Torrensville, SA, 5031
Cnr South Rd and Ashwin Parade, parking via South Rd
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D,F
Adelaide Mon Farsi Meeting جلسه فارسی زبان بریزبن
Library
235 Hutt St, Adelaide., SA, 5000
upstairs
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Beginners in the hills
Uniting Church (room behind church)
2-4 Arkaba Rd, Aldgate, SA, 5154
 Map
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
D,WC
Bunbury
CWA Hall
54 Wellington St, Bunbury, WA, 6230
next to bus station
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
B,St
Civic Monday Beginners
Civic Youth Centre
30 Cooyong St, cnr of Scotts Crossing, Canberra, ACT, 2601
level 1 room 6.
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
St
Wollongong Mon STEPS
Old Baptist Church
Underwood St, Corrimal, NSW, 2518
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,St
Fremantle Mon STEPS
Fremantle Hospital
Alma St, Fremantle, WA, 6160
Cafeteria, L Block
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D
Gympie Mon
Gympie Community Centre
18 Excelsior Road, Gympie, QLD, 4570
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
B,D
Rozelle Mon MYSTERY MEETING
Building 132. Grounds of Rozelle Hospital (next driveway down from Church St)
Wharf Rd, Lilyfield, NSW, 2040
 Map
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D,M,WC
St Kilda Monday 'Men's Meeting'
Betty Day Centre
67 Argyle (enter Bath St off Inkerman) (2P, F7), Melbourne, VIC, 3182
 Map
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Bus Route 773 or 833
Frankston Nth Monday 'Newcomers / Steps'
15-21 Forest Drive, Melbourne, VIC, 3199
 Map
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D
Alexandra Monday
37 Downey St, Melbourne, VIC, 3714
 Map
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
D,WC
Bentleigh Monday 'Life Recovery'
Salvo's
87 Robert Street, Melbourne, VIC, 3204
 Map
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
D,WC
Werribee Monday
Rear of Werribee Baptist Church
Cnr Derrimutt & Heaths Rds, Melbourne, VIC, 3030
Opposite Werribee Plaza
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D,JT,St,WC
Belgrave Monday 'Newcomers JFT'
St Thomas Moore Parish
Reynolds Lane (Top of Safeway Carpark) Melways (75, F10), Melbourne, VIC, 3160
 Map
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
B,D
Miranda Mon BEGINNERS
Community Centre
Corner of Karimbla & Kiora Rd, Miranda, NSW, 2228
 Map
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Mosman Mon TOPIC
Baptist Church
18 Melrose St, Mosman, NSW, 2088
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D
New Farm Mon TOPIC
Holy Spirit School
36 Villiers Street, New Farm, QLD, 4005
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D,WC
Pakenham Monday
Living & Learning Centre (Phone box out front) Melways (317, E7)
6 Henry St, Pakenham, VIC, 3810
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D
Rutherford Mon Open Topic
Salvation Army Hall
1A Bunning Ave, Rutherford, NSW, 2320
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D
Strathpine Mon STEPS & TRADITIONS
Lawnton Showgrounds
Gympie Rd, Strathpine, QLD, 4501
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D
Wagga Wagga Monday
Calvary Riverina Drug & Alcohol Centre
1 Emblen Street, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2650
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D,WC
Wyong Mon EARLY RECOVERY
Lifeline Hall
19 Rankens Court, Wyong, NSW, 2259
corner of Bakers Lane
 Map
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
D,WC
Collingwood Monday "Heart & Soul"
St Martins Community Centre
215 Wellington St Melways (2C,F8), Melbourne, VIC, 3066
 Map
7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
JT,WC
East Sydney Mornings
St Paul's Lutheran Church
Stanley Street, East Sydney, NSW, 2000
 Map
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
D
South West Rocks Topic Meeting
Anglican Church Hall
McIntyre St., South West Rocks, NSW, 2431
 Map
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
O,D
Geelong Tuesday
92 Cox Rd, Corio, VIC, 3214
 Map
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
B
Gosford
Anglican Church
4 Mann Street, Gosford, NSW, 2250
Stone Building
 Map
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
O,D,JT,WC
Palm Beach Tue JUST FOR TODAY
Anglican Church Hall
69 Palm Beach Ave, Palm Beach, QLD, 4221
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
D,St
Byron Bay Tue
Presbyterian Church
13 Ruskin St, Byron Bay, QLD, 2481
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
D
Darlinghurst Tue
St John's Anglican Church
120 Darlinghurst Rd, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2010
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Dromana Tuesday
Uniting Church
317 Point Nepean Road, Melbourne, VIC, 3936
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
BT,D,WC
St Kilda 'Steps 1,2 & 3 - Recovery and Relapse'
Community Centre (next to Church)
14 Acland Street - Melways (57, K10) No parking on site, Melbourne, VIC, 3182
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
D
Newtown Tue Lunch (1.5 Hour) ID
Newtown Mission
280a King St, Newtown, NSW, 2042
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
O,CS,D
North Perth
Beatty Park Pavillion
next to 219 Charles St, Perth, WA, 6006
corner Emmerson and Charles Sts (just north of Vincent St) 12 min walk from Leederville Station
 Map
12:15 PM - 1:45 PM
O,JT
Fortitude ValleyTues
Trinity Centre in "Orange Room"
9 Church St, Brisbane, QLD, 4006
 Map
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
D
Adelaide Tue Women's Meeting
North Adelaide Community Centre
176 Tynte Street, Adelaide, SA, 5006
Upstairs
 Map
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
D
Corner of Northbourne Ave and Rudd St
Civic Tue Daily Meditation Reading
Pilgrim House, Uniting Church
69, Northbourne Ave, Canberra, ACT, 2600
 Map
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
D
Hervey Bay Topic Meeting
Hervey Bay Neighbourhood Centre
Charles Street, Hervey Bay, QLD, 4655
 Map
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
D
Mooloolaba Tue ID
Uniting Church Hall, behind the church
6 Meta St, Mooloolaba, QLD, 4557
 Map
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
D
Newtown Tue TOPIC
Brown St Library
8-10 Brown St, Newtown, NSW, 2042
back of Newtown Library
 Map
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
O,D
Katoomba Tues
8 Station Street, Katoomba, NSW, 2780
Katoomba Neighbourhood Centre
 Map
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
D,W
Civic Tue Womens, open to Any addict
Room 4, Level 1, Griffin Centre
Genge St, Canberra, ACT, 2601
 Map
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
D
Life on Life's Terms
Wesley Church
58 Melville St, Hobart, TAS, 7000
upstairs meeting room
 Map
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
D
Muswellbrook Tue
Brookside Center
77 Sydney Street, Muswellbrook, NSW, 2333
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
D
Merimbula Tue
St Joseph's Church (rear building),
79 Main Street, Merimbula, NSW, 2548
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Toowoomba Tuesday
Unara Building, Toowoomba Hospital
Pechey St, Toowoomba, QLD, 4350
(opp. emergency)
 Map
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Centenary Hall
Centenary Hall
12 Duke Street (behind Uniting Church), ALBANY, WA, 6330
 Map
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D
Tuesday Night Living Clean
Box factory
59 regent Street, Adelaide, SA, 5000
 Map
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
D,W,WC
Byron Bay Tue Womens
Uniting Church
32 Middleton St, Byron Bay, NSW, 2481
enter and park Carlyle St
 Map
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
D
Cairns Tue
Ozcare
197 Draper Street, Parramatta Park (Crn Spence St ), Cairns, QLD, 4870
 Map
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
D
Grafton Tue
Salvation Army Hall
91-93 Oliver St, Grafton, NSW, 2460
 Map
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
D
Mandurah
Greenfields Community Centre
Murdoch Drive, Mandurah, WA, 6210
cnr Murdoch Drive & Waldren Blvd
 Map
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
D,WC
Joondanna Tue Meditation Meeting
St. Peter & Emmaus Church
56 Green Street, Perth, WA, 6060
cnr Green & Banksia St (enter from rear carpark)
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Armidale Traditions Meeting
Kent House
141 Faulkner St, Armidale, NSW, 2350
Garden Room
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D,St
Daisy Hill Tue
St Mark's Church
41A Winnetts Rd, Brisbane, QLD, 4127
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D,SG
Buderim Tue Steps Working Guide Study.
Uniting Church
2-10 Gloucester Rd. corner of King St., Buderim, QLD, 4556
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D,W
Canowindra Tue Womens
Orana House
32 Ferguson St, Canowindra, NSW, 2804
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D,F
Granville Tue Farsi
Salvation Army Hall
cr Victoria st and Good street, Granville, NSW, 2142
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
D
Lewisham Tue
Amenities Room,John Berne School,Ozanam Village, Enter via Thomas St
Charles Oneill Way, Lewisham, NSW, 2049
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
SD,WC
Corner of Hunter and Uralba Sts
Lismore Tue
Seventh Day Adventist Church
44 Uralba St, Lismore, NSW, 2480
at rear, enter and park via Shepherd Lane, basement
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Tuesday Maroubra
St Aidans School Hall
Crn Garden St & Maroubra Rd, Maroubra, NSW, 2035
Entrance off Garden St
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D
Port Melbourne Tuesday 'Rock n' Rollers'
219 Esplanade East, Melbourne, VIC, 3207
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
WC
Thornbury Tuesday 'Northern Newcomers'
11 Rossmoyne St, Melbourne, VIC, 3071
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,SD,WC
Guest Speaker
Thrower House
11 Thrower Drive, QLD, 4223
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D,WC
Newcastle Tue
Senior Citizens Club
Laing St, Newcastle, NSW, 2300
Under Council Carpark
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
D
Paddington Tue JUST FOR TODAY
St George's Church
245 Glenmore Road, Paddington, NSW, 2021
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D,St,WC
Riverwood Tue ID/REC/STEPS
Community Centre
151 Belmore Road North, Riverwood, NSW, 2210
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D,St
Spring Hill Tue STEPS&TRADITIONS;
Church of St Alban, rear. Parking via Lilley St.
351 Wickham Tce, Spring Hill, QLD, 4000
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,JT,WC
Straight Off The Street
St John's Drop-In Centre
36 Hamilton Avenue, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4217
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Wagga Wagga Tuesday
Calvary Riverina Drug & Alcohol Centre
1 Emblen Street, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2650
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D,WC
5th Tradition, 'Each group has but one primary purpose -- to carry the message to the addict who still suffers'
Wentworthville Tue
Northside Clinic
Lytton St, Wentworthville, NSW, 2145
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D
Under church, entry through rear carpark
Avalon Tue ID
Maria Regina Catholic Church Hall
7 Central Ave, Avalon, NSW, 2107
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D,WC
Bacchus Marsh Tuesday
St Andrews Uniting Church Hall
12 Gisborne Rd. 333 H6, Bacchus Marsh, VIC, 3340
Rear hall, 2nd Bacchus Marsh exit off freeway
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D,M,WC
Byron Bay Tue Mens Topic
Presbyterian Hall
Ruskin St, Byron Bay, NSW, 2481
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D
At rear of church
Darra Tue Give yourself a break
Uniting Church Hall
6 Lee Rd, Darra, QLD, 4076
 Map
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
D,WC
Geelong Tuesday "Steps Meeting"
St Andrews Church Playroom
Cnr Sydney Ave & Sydney Pde Melways (452, D5), Geelong, VIC, 3220
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D
NA Kingaroy
Presbyterian Church
48 Alford St, Kingaroy, QLD, 4610
Behind church
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D
Manly Tue SPIRITUAL CONNECTION
Salvation Army hall
59 Pittwater Rd, Manly, NSW, 2095
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
B,D,WC
St Kilda Tuesday 'We Own The Night'
10 Mitchell Street Melways (2P, D9), Melbourne, VIC, 2256
 Map
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Child Freindly - 100 South of Bunnings
Blackburn Tuesday
Living Streams Centre
245 Middleborough Road, Melbourne, VIC, 3130
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D
Drouin Tuesday
Drouin Church Anglican Hall
122 Princes Way, Melbourne, VIC, 3818
Behind Church - Enter from Francis Ave
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D,WC
Toorak Tuesday
rear of St John's Church
cnr Toorak & Orrong Rd - Melways (58, J4), Melbourne, VIC, 3142
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D,WC
Footscray Tuesday 'JFT Study'
St Andrew's Uniting Church
cnr Geelong Rd & Barkly St - Melways (42,B4), Melbourne, VIC, 3011
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D
East Victoria Park Tue Candlelight Meeting
Family & Community Centre
248 Gloucester St, Perth, WA, 6101
248 Gloucester St
 Map
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM
O,D,M
Southport Tue MENS
Queens Park Tennis Center, upstairs
19 Queen St., Southport, QLD, 4215
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D,JT,WC
Toukley Tue Just For Today
Toukley Community Hall
249-251 Main Rd, Toukley, NSW, 2263
corner of Victoria Ave
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D
Towradgi Tue
Congregational Church
8, Carters Lane, Towradgi, NSW, 2518
 Map
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Windsor Tue
Hawkesbury Community Health Centre
2 Day St, Windsor, NSW, 2756
nr cnr of Macquarie & Day Streets, 1st carpark, hosp grnds
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
B,D
Woy Woy Tue Beginners Meeting
St Lukes Anglican Church Hall
151 Blackwall Rd, Woy Woy, NSW, 2256
at rear
 Map
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
D
How I Work My Program
Booler Centre
25 Lambert Street, Camperdown, NSW, 2050
 Map
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
D,WC
Frankston Tuesday
St Pauls Church enter at rear
Cnr of Bay St, High St Melways (100a, B9), Melbourne, VIC, 3199
 Map
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
D
Contact Lol (0423 417 844)
Shepparton Tuesday
Church of Christ
105 Corio Street Cnr Nixon St, Shepparton, VIC, 3630
 Map
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
D
St Leonards Tue Id
Royal North Shore Hospital. Vanderbuilt room, Building 31.
Pacific Highway, St Leonards, NSW, 2065
 Map
7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
JT,WC
East Sydney Mornings
Saint Paul's Lutheran Church
Stanley St, East Sydney, NSW, 2000
 Map
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
O,D,WC
In the park
Mick Shamburg Park
Cnr of Esplanade and Kelly Av, Miami, QLD, 4220
 Map
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
D,WC
Urunga Wed
Urunga Neighbourhood Centre
34 Bonville Street, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2455
next to the library
 Map
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
O,D,WC
Sale Wednesday
Sale Neighbourhood House
11 Leslie St, Sale, VIC, 3850
 Map
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
D
Byron Bay Wed FREEDOM GROUP
Under Language School
Cnr Ruskin & Tennyson Street, Byron Bay, NSW, 2481
 Map
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
D
Dee Why Wed
St Davids Uniting Church Centre
St David Ave, Dee Why, NSW, 2099
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
D
Wednesday Lunch
St. Cyprians Church Hall, at rear
72 Melbourne St, Adelaide, SA, 5006
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
D,St
Crows Nest Wed Steps 1,2,3
Baptist Centre
63-65 Willoughby Rd, Crows Nest, NSW, 2065
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
BT,D,WC
Basic Text Line by Line
St Andrew's Uniting Church
cnr Geelong Rd & Barkly St - Melways (42,B4), Melbourne, VIC, 3011
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
B,D,JT
Richmond Wednesday
The Vaucluse, behind Saint Ignatius Church
326 Church St - Melways (2H, A8), Melbourne, VIC, 3121
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
D
Newcastle Wed
McKenzie Centre
16 Wood Street, Newcastle, NSW, 2300
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
O,CS,D
North Perth
Beatty Park Pavillion
next to 219 Charles St, Perth, WA, 6006
corner Emmerson St (just north of Vincent st) 12 min walk from Leederville Station
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
JT
Woolloomooloo Wed Just For Today
Level 3 Ozanam Learning Centre
99 Forbes St, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2011
 Map
12:15 PM - 1:45 PM
O,D,JT
Fortitude Valley Wed TOPIC
Trinity Centre in "Orange Room"
9 Church St, Brisbane, QLD, 4006
 Map
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
St
Burwood Wed STEPS
Community Centre
Weldon St, Burwood, NSW, 2134
corner of Wyatt Avenue
 Map
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
D
Civic Wed Daily meditation reading
Pilgrim House, Uniting Church
Cnr Northbourne Ave & Rudd St, Canberra, ACT, 2601
 Map
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
D,WC
Frankston North Wednesday
Mahogany Neighbourhood Centre, Annex room
26 Mahogany Ave - Melways (99, J8), Melbourne, VIC, 3200
 Map
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
O,D,M
Rosebud Wednesday 'Mens Meeting'
Rosebud Community Hub
40 Allambi Ave, Rosebud, VIC, 3939
Opposite 40 Allambi Ave
 Map
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
D
Rozelle Wed
Grounds of Rozelle Hospital
Bldg 132. Wharf Rd. Grounds of Rozelle Hospital (next driveway down from Church St), Rozelle, NSW, 2040
 Map
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
D
Brunswick Heads
CWA Hall
1 Booyun St, Brunswick Heads, NSW, 2483
cnr Park and Booyun Sts
 Map
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
D,WC
Lismore Wed
Seventh Day Adventist Church
44 Uralba St, Lismore, NSW, 2480
at rear, enter and park via Shepherd Lane, basement
 Map
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
C,D,W
Kings Cross Wed WOMEN'S
Wayside Chapel (upstairs)
29 Hughes St, Kings Cross, NSW, 2011
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
D,WC
Living Clean
Anglican Hall
14 Park Ave, Burleigh Heads, QLD, 4220
large hall, up stairs
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
O,B,D,SD
Carnegie Wednesday 'Finding the Spark'
SHARC
140 Grange Rd, Melbourne, VIC, 3163
 Map
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM
C,BT,GLBTI
Rainbow Recovery (GLBTI )
Neighborhood Centre (rear of)
967 Brunswick St, New farm, QLD, 4005
 Map
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
D
Darwin Wed
St Pauls Centre
2 Waters St., Darwin, NT, 0810
 Map
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
D
Deception Bay Wed TOPIC
Uniting Church
Corner Deception Bay Rd &Webster; Rd., Deception Bay, QLD, 4508
 Map
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
D,W
The Entrance Wed WOMENS
The Entrance,
99 Bay Rd, The Entrance, NSW, 2261
Entrance Baths
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
CS
(enter via side stairs - child friendly)
Wednesday Night H.O.W.
North Adelaide Community Centre
176 Tynte Street, Adelaide, SA, 5006
Enter via side stairs
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
St
Armidale Wed Steps
129 Rusden St, Armidale, NSW, 2350
Neighbourhood Centre
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
St
Bundaberg Wed ID
Salvo's basement rm.
44 Targo St, Bundaberg, QLD, 4670
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
90 in 90 (Burwood)
13 Grantham St, Burwood, NSW, 2134
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
D
Chatswood South Wed
Chatswood Uniting Church
Cnr Mowbray Rd and Pacific Hwy, Chatswood South, NSW, 2067
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Southern Area Outreach
Elizabeth House
112 Elizabeth Rd, Christie Downs, SA, 5164
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
D
Cronulla Wed ID/TOPIC
Cronulla Center
Lvl 3, Rm 2, Cronulla Ctr Bld. 38-60 Croydon Street, Cronulla, NSW, 2230
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
C,B,D,WC
Geelong Wednesday "Newcomers Meeting"
Baptist Church
3 Aberdeen St - Melways (401, C4), Geelong, VIC, 3220
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
B,D
Geraldton Wed Beginners Group
Catholic Centre
11 Maitland St, Geraldton, WA, 6530
corner of Cathedral Ave and Maitland St
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D,F
Granville Wed Farsi
Salvation Army Hall
cr Victoria st and Good street, Granville, NSW, 2142
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
St
Inala Steps
C.J. Greenfields AFL Oval
Freeman RD, Inala, QLD, 4077
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Katoomba
Neighbourhood centre
8 Station St, Katoomba, NSW, 2780
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Mayfield Wed MYSTERY TOPIC
Maycare Community Centre
88 Hanbury St, Mayfield, NSW, 2304
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Fitzroy Wedensday "Blue Sky Recovery Squad"
St Mark's Community Centre
250 George St - Melways (44, B4), Melbourne, VIC, 3065
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D
St Albans Wednesday 'Westside Pride'
76 Biggs St, Melbourne, VIC, 3021
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D
Melton Wednesday
43 Unitt St, Melbourne, VIC, 3337
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
JT
Narrabeen Wed JUST FOR TODAY
behind the Tramshed
1395a Pittwater Rd, Narrabeen, NSW, 2101
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D,St
Port Macquarie Wed STEPS&TRADITIONS;
Uniting Church (next to KFC)
Horton St, Port Macquarie, NSW, 2444
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
D
Pyrmont Wed
Maybank Basketball Courts
89 Harris St, Pyrmont, NSW, 2009
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
O,D,SD,WC
Southport Wed GUEST SPEAKER/TOPIC
Trinity Hall
4 Carey Lane, Southport, QLD, 4215
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Townsville Wed TOPIC (City Group)
Townsville Recovery Service (TRS)
312-340 Walker St, Townsville, QLD, 4810
corner of Blackwood St
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D,W
Wentworthville Wed WOMENS
Northside West Clinic
Lytton st, Wentworthville, NSW, 2145
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Yarrawonga Wednesday
St Andrews
Cnr Piper and Tom Street, Yarrawonga, VIC, 3730
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D,WC
Bendigo Wednesday
Salvation Army Centre
61-75 Mundy St, Bendigo, VIC, 3550
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D
Byron Bay Wed Meditation Meeting
Byron Bay Surf Club
Bay St, Byron Bay, NSW, 2481
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D
Leeton Wed
CRC Church
39 Wade Avenue South, Leeton, NSW, 2705
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
BT,St
Manly Wed Basic Text, Steps 1,2,3
Salvation Army Centre
59 Pittwater Rd, Manly, NSW, 2095
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,LC
Croydon Wednesday 'Living Clean'
Cnr Wicklow and Toorak Avenue, Melbourne, VIC, 3136
 Map
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
D,St
Melbourne
St Kilda East Wednesday 'Steps Meeting'
St Mary's Catholic Church (Pottery Room)
208 Dandenong Rd cnr Westbury St - Melways (2P, K4), Melbourne, VIC, 3182
 Map
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
D
North Beach Wed
Anglican Church
23 James Street, North Beach, WA, 6020
Entrance on George St
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D
Willagee Wed
Shopfront
88 Bawdan Street, Perth, WA, 6156
entrance on horn pl
 Map
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Singleton Wed
Salvation Army Hall
4 York St, Singleton, NSW, 2330
 Map
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM
C,D,WC
We Do Recover - The HOW of the Program
St Francis' Parish
47 Dornoch Terrace, West End, QLD, 4101
main hall at rear + 4TH Wednesday guest speaker "We do recover"
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D
Wollongong Wed
Wesley Church
Crown St Mall, Wollongong, NSW, 2500
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D,WC
Wyoming Wed
Wyoming Memorial Hall
8 Ronald Ave, Wyoming, NSW, 2250
 Map
7:45 PM - 9:15 PM
Mudjimba wednesday
Next to sports fields
701 David Low Way., Mudjimba, QLD, 4564
 Map
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
D
Bondi Beach Wed
Chapel by the Sea
Cnr Warners Ave & Niblick St, Bondi, NSW, 2026
 Map
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
ID meeting
Uniting Church
28 Bendooley St, Bowral, NSW, 2576
cnr Bendooley and Boolwey Sts
 Map
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
D,St
Forster Wed Steps & Traditions
Uniting Church Hall
Cnr. McIntosh St & Lake St, Forster, NSW, 2428
 Map
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
D
Cheltenham Wednesday "Alone No More"
St Matthew's Church Hall
Crn or Nepean and Park rd, Melbourne, VIC, 3072
 Map
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
St
Newtown Wed STEPS
St Josephs Crypt
cnr Station & Bedford Street, Newtown, NSW, 2042
 Map
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
O,D
Child Frienndly
Dandenong Wednesday 'Topic Meeting'
Salvation Army Positive Living Centre
rear of Shop 8, 147 Foster St - Melways (90,E8), Melbourne, VIC, 3175
 Map
7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
JT,WC
East Sydney Mornings
St Paul's Lutheran Church
Stanley Street, East Sydney, NSW, 2000
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
JT
Byron Bay Thu JUST FOR TODAY
Presbyterian Church
Ruskin St, Byron Bay, NSW, 2481
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
D
Darlinghurst ATTITUDE OF GRATITUDE
St Johns Church
120 Darlinghurst Rd, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2010
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
O,B,D,WC
Footscray Thursday Lunchtime
St Andrew's Uniting Church
cnr Geelong Rd & Barkly St - Melways (42, B4), Melbourne, VIC, 3011
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
D,JT,WC
St Kilda Thursday "Just for Today"
Community Centre next to Church (No Parking on site)
14 Acland St - Melways (2N, K7), Melbourne, VIC, 3282
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Upper Ferntree Gully Thursday 'No Worries'
5 Railway Avenue, Melbourne, VIC, 3156
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
O,CS,D
North Perth
Beatty Park Pavillion
next to 219 Charles St, Perth, WA, 6006
cnr Emmerson and Charles Sts (just north of Vincent st)
 Map
12:15 PM - 1:45 PM
O,D,JT
Entrance through Perry Lane
Fortitude ValleyThurs Topic
Trinity Centre in "Orange Room"
9 Church St, Brisbane, QLD, 4006
 Map
12:15 PM - 1:45 PM
BT
Basic Text Study
Uniting Church Hall
6 Meta Street, Mooloolaba, QLD, 4557
 Map
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
B,D
Gosford Thurs Early Recovery
Anglican Church
Mann St, Gosford, NSW, 2250
stone building
 Map
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
D,WC
Drug replacement sharing allowed. Enter corner of Pitt and Franklin Sts
Adelaide Thurs Primary Purpose
Bethlehem church
170 flinders Street, Adelaide, SA, 5000
 Map
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
D
Leongatha Second Thursday
Leongatha Community House (2nd Tues of the mth only)
16 Bruce St, Leongatha, VIC, 3953
 Map
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
JT
Just for Today
St Mathews Church
The Corso, Manly, NSW, 2095
Upstairs
 Map
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
O,D,WC
Currumbin Thu WOMENS
Thrower House
11 Thrower Drive, QLD, 4223
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
JT
Adamstown JUST FOR TODAY
Senior Citizens Centre
153A Brunker Rd, Adamstown, NSW, 2280
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
D,GLBTI,WC
Rainbow Meeting - GLBT
Parish Hall
cnr Ruskin & Tennyson Streets, Byron Bay, NSW, 2481
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
D,WC
Corner of Vernon and Gordon Sts
Literature Discussion
Uniting Church Hall
21 Gordon st, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2450
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
M
Coogee Thu MENS
St Brigids Catholic Church (Above parish office)
Brook St, Coogee, NSW, 2034
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
D,W
Small detached meeting room, nr Service Station at corner of Wyrallah Rd and Dibbs St
Lismore Women's Meeting
172-178 Wyrallah Rd, Lismore, NSW, 2480
 Map
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
D
Ballarat Thursday
37 - 39 Peel St South, Ballarat, VIC, 3350
 Map
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
BT,D
Fortitude Valley Thu Basic Text
Trinity Centre
9 Church St, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4006
 Map
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
D,JT
Glebe Thu JUST FOR TODAY
Glebe Town Hall
160 St Johns Road, Glebe, NSW, 2037
 Map
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
CS,W,WC
Thu Women's Meeting
Child Health Centre,
cnr Beaufort Street & 9th Ave, Perth, WA, 6052
Entry off carpark at rear of building.
 Map
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
D,WC
REDFERN Thu ID Meeting
Redfern Community Centre
27a Hugo St, Redfern, NSW, 2016
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Basic Text: Recovery and Relapse
Ozcare
197 Draper Street, (Cnr Spence St), Parramatta Park, QLD, 4870
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
D
Manuka Thu
Anglican Church Hall
Captain Cook Crescent, Canberra, ACT, 2603
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
St
Mackay Steps
16 Keats St, Mackay, QLD, 4740
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D,W
Maroochydore Thu Women's
Maroochydore Neighbourhood Centre
2 Fifth Ave, Maroochydore, QLD, 4558
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D,M
Corner of Broadmeadows Rd. Opposite Bunnings.
Maroochydore Thurs Mens
Salvation Army Hall
Maroochydore Rd Maroochydore, Maroochydore, QLD, 4558
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D,WC
St Kilda Thursday "Newcomer's Meeting"
Community Centre next to Church
14 Acland St - Melways (2N, K7), Melbourne, VIC, 3182
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
B,D,St
Mullumbimby Thurs Steps 1,2,3
CWA Hall
15 Tincogan St, Mullumbimby, NSW, 2482
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
D,GLBTI
cnr of Bedford and Station Sts
Newtown Thurs GLBITQA
St Joseph's Crypt, under church
St Joseph's Crypt, Bedford Street, Newtown, NSW, 2042
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Upstairs near fire station
Penrith Thurs Lucky Dip!!
Salvation Army Freedom Centre
306 High street, Penrith, NSW, 2570
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D,M
Corner of Rowlands and George Sts
Maylands Thurs Men's Meeting
St. Luke's Church
2 Rowlands Street, Perth, WA, 6051
Entrance at rear on George St
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D
Gosnells Thu Recovery Meeting
All Saint's Anglican Church Hall
32 Dorothy Street, Perth, WA, 6110
Cnr Hicks and Dorothy st
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Ridgehaven Thurs, North East Outreach
Community Hall
Ashley Avenue Community Building, Ridgehaven, SA, 5097
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D,WC
Southport Thu BEGINNERS/LOST & FOUND
Trinity Hall
4 Carey lane, Southport, QLD, 4215
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Wagga Wagga TOPIC
St Paul's Anglican Church
31 Fernleigh Road, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2650
rear entrance
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Bridgetown, Henri Newin House
Henri Newin House Bridgetown
6 Hester St, BRIDGETOWN, WA, 6255
 Map
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Dee Why Thu
St David's Uniting Church Centre
St David Ave, Dee Why, NSW, 2099
 Map
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
D,WC,LC
Geelong Thursday 'Living Clean'
Baptist Church
3 Aberdeen St - Melways (451, K4), Geelong, VIC, 3220
 Map
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
D,St
Hervey Bay Steps/I.D. Meeting
Hervey Bay Neighbourhood Centre
Charles Street, Hervey Bay, QLD, 4655
 Map
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
D,St,WC
Prahran Thursday 'Steps & Traditions'
Chris Gahan Centre
corner of Greville St and Grattan Sts -Melways (58, D6), Melbourne, VIC, 3181
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D,JT,WC
Footscray Thursday 'Western Unity'
St Andrew's Uniting Church
cnr Geelong Rd & Barkly St - Melways (42, B4), Melbourne, VIC, 3011
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D
Has a smoke break
Coburg Thursday 'No Frills'
21 Harding St - Melways (29, J1), Melbourne, VIC, 3058
 Map
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
D,M
New Farm Thu MENS TOPIC
Neighbourhood Centre
967 Brunswick St (Rear), New Farm, QLD, 4005
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
SD,St
Box Hill Thursday 'Steps by Candlelight'
2 - 6 Oxford St, VIC, 3128
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
O,D,St,WC
Palm Beach Thu STEPS
Anglican Hall
69 Palm Beach Ave, QLD, 4221
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D,JT,WC
Just for Today/Topic
Hobart Baptist Church
284 Elizabeth St, North Hobart, TAS, 7008
opp. Hungry Jacks
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D,St,WC
go down lane at right side of building, left to the back
Parramatta Thu STEPS
Lifeline Building
119 Macquarie St, Parramatta, NSW, 2150
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D
Rosebud Thursday 'Angels & Demons'
Rosebud Community Hub
Opposite 40 Allambi Ave, Rosebud, VIC, 3939
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D
San Remo Thu
Neighbourhood Centre
26 Brava Avenue, San Remo, NSW, 2262
 Map
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
D
Thurs Gratitude
All Saints Church
Bedford Square, Adelaide, SA, 5041
Broadway, west side
 Map
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
D
Annandale Thur TOPIC
Annandale Neighbourhood Centre
79 Johnston St, downstairs, Annandale, NSW, 2038
 Map
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
D,JT
corner of Hall and Cumberland Sts
Cessnock Thurs Candle Light/Just For Today
Salvation Army Hall
Hall St, Cessnock, NSW, 2325
 Map
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
SD
Double Bay Thu SPEAKER
Chapel Court upstairs above the carpark
Transvaal & Cross St, Double Bay, NSW, 2028
 Map
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
D,M
Gosford Thu MENS
Anglican Church
Mann St, Gosford, NSW, 2250
stone building
 Map
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
D
Kiama Thu TOPIC
Anglican Church
Terralong St, Kiama, NSW, 2533
 Map
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
D,WC
Dandenong Thursday
Salvation Army Positive Living Centre
rear of Shop 8, 147 Foster St - Melways (90,E8), Melbourne, Vic, 3175
 Map
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
D
Neutral Bay Thu ID/RECOVERY
Community Centre near Woolworths car park
190 Military Rd, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2089
 Map
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
JT
Sutherland Thu STEPS
Multi Purpose Centre
123 Flora St, Sutherland, NSW, 2232
 Map
7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
JT,WC
East Sydney Mornings
Saint Paul's Lutheran Church
Stanley Street, East Sydney, NSW, 2000
 Map
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
D
South Yarra Friday
16a Toorak Road, Melbourne, VIC, 3141
 Map
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
D,WC
Wonthaggi Friday
Salvation Army Hall
149 McKenzie St (Bass Highway), Wonthaggi, VIC, 3995
 Map
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
St
Manly Fri STEPS 123
St Matthews Church hall, The Corso
1 Darley Road, Manly, NSW, 2035
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
JT
Coffs Harbour Fri I.D.
Salvation Army
Mastracolas Rd, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2450
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
B,D
Richmond Friday
The Vaucluse, behind St Ignatius Church
326 Church St - Melways (2H, A8), Melbourne, VIC, 3121
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
O,CS,D
North Perth
Beatty Park Pavillion
next to 219 Charles St, Perth, WA, 6006
cnr Emmerson and Charles Sts (just north of Vincent st)
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
St
Kings Cross Fri STEPS 123
St Canices
28 Roslyn St, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 2011
 Map
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM
O,JT
Fortitude Valley Friday JUST FOR TODAY
Trinity Centre in "Orange Room"
9 Church St, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4006
 Map
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
C,GLBTI
LGBTI
Rainbow Meeting (LGBTI)
Community Centre
176 Tynte Street, Adelaide, SA, 5006
 Map
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
O,B,D
Box Hill Friday Lunchtime Meeting
5 Ellingworth Pde, VIC, 3128
 Map
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
D,WC
Cranbourne Friday 'TGIF'
Cranbourne Community House
51 Valepark Crescent. Corner of Fairbairn Rd - Melways (133, G4), Melbourne, VIC, 3977
 Map
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
O,B,D
Box Hill Friday
5 Ellingworth Pde (Melways 47, D10), VIC, 3128
 Map
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
D
Mooloolaba Fri Round Robin
Uniting Church Hall
6 Meta St, Mooloolaba, QLD, 4557
 Map
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
D
Bega Fri
1st Bega Scout Hall
84 Gipps Street, Bega, NSW, 2550
 Map
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
D,St
At the rear of the Newtown Library
Newtown Fri Experience/Strength and Hope STEPS 1 2 3
Back of Brown Street Library
8-10 Brown St, Newtown, NSW, 2042
 Map
5:30 PM - 6:45 PM
O,D,WC
Southport Fri STEPS
Community Centre
6 Lawson Street, Southport, QLD, 4215
Room G3
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
D,St,WC
Cairns Fri Steps & Traditions
Centacare Mental Health resource service
10 Thomas St, Cairns, QLD, 4870
cnr Thomas and Cairns Sts
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
D,WC
Long Jetty Fri The Hour Of Power
Uniting Church Hall
204 The Entrance Rd, Long Jetty, NSW, 2261
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
D
Manly Fri WEEKEND WARM UP
Manly Library
Market Place, Manly, NSW, 2092
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
M
Newcastle East Fri MENS
Joy Cummings Centre
cnr Scott & Pacific Streets, Newcastle East, NSW, 2300
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
D,W
Newcastle West Fri WOMENS
15 Dennison St Newcastle West, Newcastle West, NSW, 2302
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
D
Warriewood Fri TAG MEETING
Nelson Heather Community Centre
4 Jacksons Road, Warriewood, NSW, 2102
 Map
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
C,W,WC
Coffs Harbour Womens Meeting
Neighbourhood Centre, Coffs Community Village
Earl Street, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2450
via main reception door to the right
 Map
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
D
Inala Fri ANYTHING IS POSSIBLE
C.J. Greenfields Oval
Freeman Rd, Inala, QLD, 4077
AFL Oval
 Map
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
D,WC
Lismore Fri
Riverlands Detox Unit,
58 Uralba St, Lismore, NSW, 2480
cnr of Hunter and Uralba Sts,
 Map
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
St
Surry Hills Fri Steps 123
Foster House
5-19 Mary St, Surry Hills, NSW, 2010
 Map
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Yamba Friday Night
Yamba Community Centre
Treelands Drive, Yamba, NSW, 2464
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Armidale Fri Electric Candlelight ID
Kent House
141 Faulkner St, Armidale, NSW, 2350
Garden Room
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Beenleigh Fri TOPIC
Neighbourhood Centre
Mansfield Walk, Beenleigh, QLD, 4207
off Kent St
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Foundations of Recovery
St Margaret’s Anglican Church
Brisbane, QLD, 4017
at rear
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
C,M
Coffs Harbour Mens Meeting
Neighbourhood Centre, Coffs Community Village
Earl Street, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2450
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D
Geelong Friday
92 Cox Rd, Corio, VIC, 3214
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
C
Lotteries House
Lotteries House
3 Forrest Street, ESPERANCE, WA, 6450
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
BL,D,WC,F
Contact Javad 0470 624 288
Footscray Friday Farsi (Iranian)
St Andrew's Uniting Church
cnr Geelong Rd & Barkly St - Melways (42, B4), Melbourne, VIC, 3011
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Ferntree Gully 'Gully Experience, Strength and Hope'
6 The Avenue Cnr Wyuna, Melbourne, VIC, 3156
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
D,WC
Bentleigh Friday
Salvo's
87 Robert Street, Melbourne, VIC, 3204
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
JT
North Sydney Fri Mystery Meeting
McMahons Pt Community Centre
165 Blues Point Rd, North Sydney, NSW, 2060
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D,St
Subiaco Fri Steps
Salvation Army Hall
325 Barker Rd, Subiaco, WA, 6904
corner of Rowland St
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D,WC
Spiritual Principles
St John's Drop In Centre
36 Hamilton Avenue, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4217
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D,F
Wentworthville Fri Farsi
Northside West Clinic
Lytton St, Wentworthville, NSW, 2145
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
B
Payneham Fri ABSOLUTE BEGINNERS
Community Centre
374 Payneham Rd, Adelaide, SA, 5070
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D
Byron Bay Fri ID/RECOVERY
Masonic Hall
Byron St, Byron Bay, NSW, 2481
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D
Rockingham Friday Night Live
Westerly Family Centre
27-29 Westerly Way, Cooloongup, WA, 6168
Corner Willmott Drive and Westerly Way
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D
Coolum Beach Fri
Lions Club Hut
Russell Street, Coolum Beach, QLD, 4573
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D
Gosford Fri Topic
Anglican church
Mann Street, Gosford, NSW, 2250
stone building
 Map
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Goulburn Friday
Rear of St. John of God Hospital, Entry off Arnheim St.
234 Bourke St., Goulburn, NSW, 2580
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D
Katoomba Fri
Uniting Church
Katoomba St, Katoomba, NSW, 2780
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D
Carlton 'ID Meeting'
All Nations Church
180 Palmerston St - Melways (2B, H6), Melbourne, VIC, 3053
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
B,D
Yarraville Friday "Mystery Meeting"
Senior Citizens Centre
48 Fehon Street Melways - (41,K10), Melbourne, VIC, 3013
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D,LC
New Farm Fri "Living Clean"
Neighbourhood Centre
967 Brunswick St (Rear), New Farm, QLD, 4005
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Orange Friday
Orange Community Centre
145 Spring Street, Orange, NSW, 2800
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
St
Randwick Fri STEPS
O.L.S.H. School After Care facility. Behind Ventnor House.
193 Avoca St, Randwick, NSW, 2031
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Heatley LIFERAFT
Ascension Church
cnr Mill Dve and Fulham Rd, near Nathan St, Townsville, QLD, 4814
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D,WC
Garry 0415 877 798 or Alan 0427 195 608 Dogs and Kids Welcome
Wangaratta Friday
Pangerang House
38 Ovens St, Wangaratta, VIC, 3677
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D
Wollongong Fri Soup Kitchen
Wesley Church
116 Crown St Mall, Wollongong, NSW, 2500
 Map
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
D
Ainslie Fri ID/Birthday
Corroboree Park in a weather-board hall
Paterson St, Canberra, ACT, 2602
 Map
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
SD,WC
Glebe Fri SPEAKER
Glebe Town Hall
160 St Johns Rd, Glebe, NSW, 2037
 Map
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
D
Kings Cross Fri 1 HOUR
Reginald Murphy Activity Centre
19 Greenknowe Ave, Kings Cross, NSW, 2011
 Map
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
D
Kogarah Fri
Kogarah Uniting Church
Gray St, Kogarah, NSW, 2217
 Map
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
D,St,WC
Prahran Friday 'Experience, Strength and Hope'
Chris Gahan Centre
Greville St - Melways (58, D9), Melbourne, VIC, 3181
 Map
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
D,St,WC
Kananook Friday "Topic Meeting"
Southern Umpires Association Hall, Kananook Oval
McCulloch Ave - Melways (99, F8), Melbourne, VIC, 3198
 Map
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
D,JT,WC
Wentworthville Fri JUST FOR TODAY
Behind Uniting Church
115 Station St, Wentworthville, NSW, 2145
 Map
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
D
East Gosford Sat
Council Training Hall
9 Russell Drysdale St, East Gosford, NSW, 2250
 Map
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
D,WC
Bangalow Sat
St John's Church
Market St, Bangalow, NSW, 2479
 Map
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
D,JT
New Farm Sat JUST FOR TODAY
Community Hall
135 Sydney St, Brisbane, QLD, 4005
next to New Farm Library
 Map
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
D
HEARTSTARTERS
St. Brigids Catholic Church Hall
Cnr Brook & Waltham Streets, Coogee, NSW, 2034
 Map
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
St,W
Glebe Sat WOMENS STEPS
The Old Fire Station
113 Mitchell St, Glebe, NSW, 2037
 Map
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
O,D,WC
Mermaid Beach Sat LIVING CLEAN
CWA Hall
41 Ventura Road, Mermaid Beach, QLD, 4218
 Map
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
O,D,SD,St
Rosebud Saturday 'Bliss By the Bay'
Village Green
Point Nepean Road, Rosebud, VIC, 3939
Opposite Sixth Avenue
 Map
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
C,D,NC
Living Clean
Tom Dadour Community Centre
363 Bagot Rd, Subiaco, WA, 6904
closed meeting and no children please
 Map
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
JT
Dee Why Sat morning
St David's Uniting Church Hall
3 St David Avenue, Dee Why, NSW, 2099
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
D,WC
St Kilda Saturday 'Hey Hey, It's Saturday!'
Community Centre
14 Acland St - Melways (2N, K7), Melbourne, VIC, 3182
next to church
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
D,WC
Richmond Saturday '5th Tradition'
Loughnan Memorial Hall
67-69 Coppin Street cnr Abinger St, Melbourne, VIC, 3121
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
D
Cliffhangers
North Bondi Kindergarten
Cnr Warners & Niblick St, North Bondi, NSW, 2026
 Map
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
O,D
Fremantle Sat
Church of Christ
219 High Street, Perth, WA, 6160
 Map
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
D
Serenity Saturday
Salvation Army Building
277 Pirie Street, Adelaide, SA, 5000
Entry at the back of the building
 Map
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
M,GB
Darlinghurst Sat Gay & Bisexual Mens Meeting
St. John's Church. Upstairs.
120 Darlinghurst Road, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2010
 Map
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
D,JT
Armidale Sat Just for Today
129 Rusden St, Armidale, NSW, 2350
Neighborhood Centre
 Map
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
O,B,D
Bendigo Saturday 'Just For Today'
St Andrew's Church
26 Myers St, Bendigo, VIC, 3550
Merl's Room
 Map
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
D,WC,SC
Darwin Sat Spritual Concepts
Christ Cathedral
Smith St, Darwin, NT, 0800
Wave pool end of Smith St, in the Yoga room
 Map
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
D,W,WC
Ringwood Sunday 'Eastern Women in Recovery'
Central Ringwood Community Centre
Bedford Park, Bedford Rd, Melbourne, VIC, 3134
 Map
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
W
Manly Sat Women's meeting
St Matthews Church, The Corso
1 Darley Road, Manly, NSW, 2095
 Map
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
JT,SD,WC
Speaker meeting on the first Saturday of each month.
Newtown Sat JUST FOR TODAY TOPIC
Brown Street library, Back of Newtown Library
8-10 Brown St, Newtown, NSW, 2042
 Map
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
CS,D,W,WC
Prahran Saturday "Women's Recovery Meeting"
Chris Gahan Centre
cnr Greville & Grattan Sts - Melways (58, D9), Melbourne, VIC, 3181
(child friendly)
 Map
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
D
Mooloolaba Sat - Topic
Uniting Church Hall
6 Meta St, Mooloolaba, QLD, 4557
 Map
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
D,WC
Bellingen Sat Steps and Traditions
Uniting Church
28 Hyde St, Bellingen, NSW, 2454
Corner of Waterfall Way and Ford St
 Map
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
D
Canowindra Sat Topic
Orana House
32 Ferguson St, Canowindra, NSW, 2804
 Map
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
O,W,WC
Child Friendly
St Kilda Saturday 'Women's Recovery Meeting'
Betty Day Centre
67 Argyle Street, Melbourne, VIC, 3182
 Map
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
D
Box Hill Thursday 'Topic Meeting'
5 Ellingworth Pde (Melways 47, D10), VIC, 3128
 Map
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Moruya Saturday
Girl Guides hall
Evans St. corner of Campbell St., Moruya, NSW, 2537
 Map
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
D
Toongabbie Sat Old School
Community Centre
Corner of Targo Rd & Toongabbie Rd, Toongabbie, NSW, 2146
 Map
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
O,D,WC
Burleigh Heads Sat JUST FOR TODAY
Anglican Hall
14 Park Avenue, QLD, 4220
small hall
 Map
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
D
Maylands Sat ID
St. Lukes Church
2 Rowlands Street, Perth, WA, 6051
entrance at rear on George st
 Map
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
SD,WC
Liverpool Sat Speaker Meeting
Doctor James Pirie Community Centre
Corner of Bigge St & Moore St, Liverpool, NSW, 2170
 Map
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
JT
Niagara Park Sat
Niagara Park Community Centre
16 Washington Avenue, Niagara, NSW, 2250
Shop 21
 Map
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
D,WC
Cairns Sat Together We Recover
10 Thomas St, North Cairns, QLD, 4870
cnr Thomas and Cairns Sts
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
D
Alice Springs Sat
Drug & Alcohol Services
4 Schwarz Crescent, Alice Springs, NT, 0870
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
D
Light of Hope
Parish Hall
cnr Ruskin & Tennyson Streets, Byron Bay, NSW, 2481
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
JT,WC
East Sydney Sat FOUNDATION OF RECOVERY
St Pauls Lutheran Church
Stanley St, East Sydney, NSW, 2000
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
D,WC
Newcastle Sat I.D
Joy Cummins Centre
Corner of Scott St and Pacific St, Newcastle, NSW, 2300
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
GLBTI
New York Style (LGBTI )
Women's Library
Brown St, Newtown, NSW, 2042
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
D
Nowra Sat
Neighbourhood Centre
134 Kinghorn St, Nowra, NSW, 2541
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
D,W,WC
Steps and Traditions Sisters (Women's meeting)
St. Peter & Emmaus Church
56 Green st, Perth, WA, 6060
cnr Green & Banksia Sts enter from rear carpark
 Map
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
D,GLBTI
Gay, Lesbian, Bisexual, Transgender, Intersex, Queer (NA Literature Meeting)
Prahran Saturday LGBTI 'Rainbow Recovery'
Inner South Community Health Centre
240 Malvern Rd, Prahran, VIC, 3181
 Map
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM
D
New Farm Sat : ID Recovery
Rear of the Neighbourhood Centre
967 Brunswick St, New Farm, QLD, 4005
 Map
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
D,WC
Chatswood Sat TOPIC
Chatswood Uniting Church
Corner of Mowbray Rd & Pacific Hwy, Chatswood, NSW, 2066
 Map
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
D,WC
Geelong 'Saturday Twilight'
Baptist Church
3 Aberdeen St - Melways (451, K4), Geelong, VIC, 3220
 Map
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
WC
St Kilda Saturday
18 Mitford Street, Melbourne, VIC, 3182
Entry at Rear
 Map
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
D,WC
Carlton Saturday "The Big One! - Melbourne Unity"
All Nations Church Upstairs in the main hall.
180 Palmerston St - Melways 2B, H6), Melbourne, VIC, 3053
 Map
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D
Essendon Saturday
St Johns Uniting Church (Rear)
Cnr Buckley Street and Mt Alexander Rd, Melbourne, VIC, 3040
St Johns Uniting Church
 Map
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
D,St,WC
Aitkenvale Sat Steps
Aitkenvale Library
4 Petunia St, Townsville, QLD, 4814
Community Meeting Room
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Adelaide Sat SATURDAY NITE LIVE
310 South Terrace, Adelaide, SA, 5000
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Boomerang Meeting
Wesley Hospital
91 Milton St, Ashfield, NSW, 2131
carpark entrance Arthur St
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Dunsborough Saturday.
Uniting Church
, cnr Gibney Street & Naturaliste Terrace., Dunsborough, WA, 6281
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Lewisham Sat RECOVERY
Amenities Room, John Berne School, Centre 1. Enter via Thomas St and Charles ONeill Way.
Thomas St, Lewisham, NSW, 2049
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
BL,D,WC,F
Contact Javad 0470 624 288
Footscray Thursday Farsi (Iranian)
St Andrew's Uniting Church
cnr Geelong Rd & Barkly St - Melways (42, B4), Melbourne, VIC, 3011
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
D
Nambour Sat Night Topic
Uniting Church
37 Coronation Drive, Nambour, QLD, 4560
 Map
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
D,F
Perth Farsi/English meeting
Citiplace Community Centre
City Station Complex Wellington St, Perth, WA, 6000
City railway station complex
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D,WC
Chittaway Sat
The Glen Centre
50 Church Rd, Chittaway, NSW, 2261
 Map
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O,D,WC
Southport Sat SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE
Community Centre
Lawson Street, Southport, QLD, 4215
Room G3
 Map
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D,JT,WC
Wodonga Saturday "Just for Today"
St Stephens Uniting Church
cnr Beechworth Rd & Nilmar Ave, Wodonga, VIC, 3690
 Map
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
D
Dee Why Sat Mystery meeting
Senior Citizens Centre
34 Howard Ave, Dee Why, NSW, 2099
 Map
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
CS,D,WC
Child Friendly
Dandenong Saturday
Neighbourhood House
34 King St, Melbourne, VIC, 3175
 Map
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
D
Port Macquarie Sat TOPIC
Uniting Church
144 Horton Street, Port Macquarie, NSW, 2444
 Map
10:00 PM - 11:30 PM
D,WC
plus 8pm Basic Text Discussion group
St Kilda Saturday "Late Night"
Salvation Army Hall
12a Chapel Street (behind Chruch) - Melway (58, D9), Melbourne, VIC, 3182
 Map
ALBANY
Tuesday
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Centenary Hall
Centenary Hall
12 Duke Street (behind Uniting Church), ALBANY, WA, 6330
 Map
Adamstown
Thursday
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
JT
Adamstown JUST FOR TODAY
Senior Citizens Centre
153A Brunker Rd, Adamstown, NSW, 2280
 Map
Adelaide
Sunday
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
D,W
Enter via back of building
SA Women In recovery
Hamra Centre Library
1 Brooker Terrace, Adelaide, SA, 5033
 Map
Sunday
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
D
Regime reduction Sharing
Adelaide Sun Men's Healing & Recovery
Hutt St Library
235 Hutt St, Adelaide, SA, 5000
 Map
Sunday
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
D
NA @ the Bay
Saint Andrews by the Sea
92 Jetty Rd, Adelaide, SA, 5045
Back Hall. Enter and park behind Church via Chapel St
 Map
Monday
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
D,WC
Drug replacement sharing allowed. Enter at corner of Pitt and Franklin Sts.
Adelaide Mon Survivors
Bethlehem church
170 flinders Street, Adelaide, SA, 5000
 Map
Tuesday
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
D
Adelaide Tue Women's Meeting
North Adelaide Community Centre
176 Tynte Street, Adelaide, SA, 5006
Upstairs
 Map
Tuesday
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
O,D
Tuesday Night Living Clean
Box factory
59 regent Street, Adelaide, SA, 5000
 Map
Wednesday
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
D
Wednesday Lunch
St. Cyprians Church Hall, at rear
72 Melbourne St, Adelaide, SA, 5006
 Map
Wednesday
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
CS
(enter via side stairs - child friendly)
Wednesday Night H.O.W.
North Adelaide Community Centre
176 Tynte Street, Adelaide, SA, 5006
Enter via side stairs
 Map
Thursday
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
D,WC
Drug replacement sharing allowed. Enter corner of Pitt and Franklin Sts
Adelaide Thurs Primary Purpose
Bethlehem church
170 flinders Street, Adelaide, SA, 5000
 Map
Thursday
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
D
Thurs Gratitude
All Saints Church
Bedford Square, Adelaide, SA, 5041
Broadway, west side
 Map
Friday
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
C,GLBTI
LGBTI
Rainbow Meeting (LGBTI)
Community Centre
176 Tynte Street, Adelaide, SA, 5006
 Map
Friday
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
B
Payneham Fri ABSOLUTE BEGINNERS
Community Centre
374 Payneham Rd, Adelaide, SA, 5070
 Map
Saturday
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
D
Serenity Saturday
Salvation Army Building
277 Pirie Street, Adelaide, SA, 5000
Entry at the back of the building
 Map
Saturday
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Adelaide Sat SATURDAY NITE LIVE
310 South Terrace, Adelaide, SA, 5000
 Map
Adelaide.
Monday
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D,F
Adelaide Mon Farsi Meeting جلسه فارسی زبان بریزبن
Library
235 Hutt St, Adelaide., SA, 5000
upstairs
 Map
Aldgate
Monday
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Beginners in the hills
Uniting Church (room behind church)
2-4 Arkaba Rd, Aldgate, SA, 5154
 Map
Alice Springs
Saturday
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
D
Alice Springs Sat
Drug & Alcohol Services
4 Schwarz Crescent, Alice Springs, NT, 0870
 Map
Annandale
Thursday
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
D
Annandale Thur TOPIC
Annandale Neighbourhood Centre
79 Johnston St, downstairs, Annandale, NSW, 2038
 Map
Armidale
Sunday
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
D,SC
Armidale Sunday Spritual Concepts
Neighbourhood Centre
129 Rusden St, Armidale, NSW, 2350
 Map
Monday
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
B
Armidale Mon Beginners Meeting
Kent House
141 Faulkner St, Armidale, NSW, 2350
Garden Room
 Map
Tuesday
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Armidale Traditions Meeting
Kent House
141 Faulkner St, Armidale, NSW, 2350
Garden Room
 Map
Wednesday
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
St
Armidale Wed Steps
129 Rusden St, Armidale, NSW, 2350
Neighbourhood Centre
 Map
Friday
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Armidale Fri Electric Candlelight ID
Kent House
141 Faulkner St, Armidale, NSW, 2350
Garden Room
 Map
Saturday
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
D,JT
Armidale Sat Just for Today
129 Rusden St, Armidale, NSW, 2350
Neighborhood Centre
 Map
Ashfield
Saturday
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Boomerang Meeting
Wesley Hospital
91 Milton St, Ashfield, NSW, 2131
carpark entrance Arthur St
 Map
Avalon
Sunday
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
D
Avalon Sun Literature Discussion
Avalon Recreation Centre
59A Old Barrenjoey Rd, Avalon, NSW, 2107
 Map
Tuesday
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D
Under church, entry through rear carpark
Avalon Tue ID
Maria Regina Catholic Church Hall
7 Central Ave, Avalon, NSW, 2107
 Map
BRIDGETOWN
Thursday
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Bridgetown, Henri Newin House
Henri Newin House Bridgetown
6 Hester St, BRIDGETOWN, WA, 6255
 Map
Bacchus Marsh
Tuesday
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D,WC
Bacchus Marsh Tuesday
St Andrews Uniting Church Hall
12 Gisborne Rd. 333 H6, Bacchus Marsh, VIC, 3340
Rear hall, 2nd Bacchus Marsh exit off freeway
 Map
Ballarat
Monday
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
O,D,St
Ballarat Monday 'Steps Meeting'
37 - 39 Peel St South, Ballarat, VIC, 3350
 Map
Thursday
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
D
Ballarat Thursday
37 - 39 Peel St South, Ballarat, VIC, 3350
 Map
Ballina
Sunday
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
D
Ballina Sun ID
St Marys Anglican Church Hall
Norton St, Ballina, NSW, 2478
 Map
Balmain
Sunday
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
D
Balmain Sun SPEAKER
Hannaford Seniors Centre
608 Darling Street. Corner of Nelson Street., Balmain, NSW, 2039
 Map
Bangalow
Monday
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D,SD
Bangalow Mon
Church Hall
Ashton St, Bangalow, NSW, 2476
 Map
Saturday
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
D,WC
Bangalow Sat
St John's Church
Market St, Bangalow, NSW, 2479
 Map
Beenleigh
Friday
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
D
Beenleigh Fri TOPIC
Neighbourhood Centre
Mansfield Walk, Beenleigh, QLD, 4207
off Kent St
 Map
Bega
Friday
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
D
Bega Fri
1st Bega Scout Hall
84 Gipps Street, Bega, NSW, 2550
 Map
Bellingen
Saturday
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
D,WC
Bellingen Sat Steps and Traditions
Uniting Church
28 Hyde St, Bellingen, NSW, 2454
Corner of Waterfall Way and Ford St
 Map
Bendigo
Wednesday
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
D,WC
Bendigo Wednesday
Salvation Army Centre
61-75 Mundy St, Bendigo, VIC, 3550
 Map
Saturday
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
O,B,D
Bendigo Saturday 'Just For Today'
St Andrew's Church
26 Myers St, Bendigo, VIC, 3550
Merl's Room
 Map
Bondi
Sunday
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
D,JT
Bondi Junction Sun
Waverley Art School
138 Bondi Rd, Bondi, NSW, 2026
Upstairs
 Map
Wednesday
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
D
Bondi Beach Wed
Chapel by the Sea
Cnr Warners Ave & Niblick St, Bondi, NSW, 2026
 Map
Bondi Junction
Monday
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
SD
This is a 1 hour meeting with a speaker for the first 15 minutes on How I Work My Program Today followed by a chaired meeting with an emphasis ion the newcomer
Bondi Junction Mon HOW I WORK MY PROGRAM TODAY
The Crypt, Holy Cross Church
15 Adelaide St, Bondi Junction, NSW, 2022
 Map
Bowral
Wednesday
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
ID meeting
Uniting Church
28 Bendooley St, Bowral, NSW, 2576
cnr Bendooley and Boolwey Sts
 Map
Brisbane
Sunday
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
D
New Farm Sun SPIRITUAL CONCEPTS
Sands Building
505 Bowen Tce, Brisbane, QLD, 4005
 Map
Sunday
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
D,W
Women Do Recover - Literature Study
Merthyr Croquet Club
Dixon St, Brisbane, QLD, 4059
New Farm Park